Jhin

A

Rank #51 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,807 games

Avg Placement
3.47
% Top 1
15.8%
% Top 3
50.1%
% Played
0.9%
Games
2,807

Finishes

Share of Jhin's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Panic Room2.1189%18
Augmented Power2.7571%48
Serve Beyond Death2.8966%62
Infernal Soul3.0463%96
Parasitic Mutation1.8989%9

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Stats on Stats!2.8560%82
Flashy2.8465%69
Unstable Transmutation2.9366%70
Vulnerability3.2154%109
Shrink Ray3.2255%121

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Gamba Anvil2.8464%132
Glass Cannon2.9066%145
Clown College2.6470%50
Nesting Doll2.7367%52
Giant Slayer3.0262%387

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
32%
Slot 2
25%
Slot 3
36%
Slot 4
14%
Slot 5
6%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Diamond-Tipped Spear3.2020%57%59721%
Galeforce3.2119%57%69825%
Dragonheart2.9828%62%1706%
Sword of the Divine3.1820%58%50618%
Duskblade of Draktharr3.2118%57%36113%
Hamstringer3.2016%58%61422%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.53
21%
46%
442
16%
Shardblade obtained
68% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Duskblade of Draktharr2.9734%60%358%
Diamond-Tipped Spear3.4820%48%7116%
Hamstringer3.5418%49%6114%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Dragonheart+Giant Slayer
Top 3
95.0%
Top 1
35.0%
20
games
2.00
2
Hamstringer+Gamba Anvil
Top 3
78.1%
Top 1
40.6%
32
games
2.28
3
Sword of the Divine+Gamba Anvil
Top 3
77.1%
Top 1
37.1%
35
games
2.34
4
Demon King's Crown+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
79.4%
Top 1
35.3%
34
games
2.35
A Tier
5
Mortal Reminder+Giant Slayer
Top 3
80.9%
Top 1
26.5%
68
games
2.46
C Tier
6
Bloodthirster+Tap Dancer
Top 3
74.2%
Top 1
27.4%
62
games
2.58
7
Sword of the Divine+Giant Slayer
Top 3
68.9%
Top 1
32.8%
61
games
2.61
8
Galeforce+Tap Dancer
Top 3
73.7%
Top 1
28.9%
76
games
2.64
D Tier
9
Bloodthirster+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
69.7%
Top 1
27.0%
122
games
2.61
10
Diamond-Tipped Spear+Giant Slayer
Top 3
71.1%
Top 1
28.9%
90
games
2.70