Jayce

D

Rank #153 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,271 games

Avg Placement
3.61
% Top 1
13.4%
% Top 3
46.5%
% Played
0.4%
Games
1,271

Finishes

Share of Jayce's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Despoil2.0681%16
Desecrator2.8369%29
Executioner2.9467%36
Dematerialize3.1452%29
The Brutalizer3.5148%210

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dark Blessing2.7465%23
Combo Master3.0862%37
Tank Engine2.1388%8
Thread the Needle3.3651%204
Vulnerability3.3058%71

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Goliath2.9763%139
Gamba Anvil2.9262%61
Transmute: Chaos2.6669%29
Clown College2.7971%28
Feel the Burn2.7463%19

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
35%
Slot 2
35%
Slot 3
26%
Slot 4
14%
Slot 5
8%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Duskblade of Draktharr3.3216%54%44435%
Divine Sunderer3.2717%56%16213%
Demon King's Crown2.8433%69%494%
Regicide3.5112%51%24319%
Dragonheart3.2127%57%826%
Prowler's Claw3.5016%47%18214%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.57
21%
47%
237
19%
Shardblade obtained
68% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Prowler's Claw3.0036%64%229%
Duskblade of Draktharr3.2828%53%5724%
Dragonheart3.2740%53%156%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Serylda's Grudge+Goliath
Top 3
68.4%
Top 1
34.2%
38
games
2.61
2
Duskblade of Draktharr+Goliath
Top 3
65.0%
Top 1
32.5%
40
games
2.58
3
Hellfire Hatchet+Goliath
Top 3
69.0%
Top 1
31.0%
42
games
2.64
A Tier
4
Serpent's Fang+Skilled Sniper
Top 3
72.0%
Top 1
20.0%
50
games
2.78
5
Serylda's Grudge+Glass Cannon
Top 3
66.7%
Top 1
28.2%
39
games
2.74
C Tier
6
Voltaic Cyclosword+Goliath
Top 3
60.0%
Top 1
26.0%
50
games
2.96
7
Hellfire Hatchet+The Brutalizer
Top 3
61.3%
Top 1
21.3%
80
games
2.99
8
Duskblade of Draktharr+Thread the Needle
Top 3
60.0%
Top 1
24.0%
75
games
3.03
9
Serylda's Grudge+The Brutalizer
Top 3
59.4%
Top 1
23.4%
64
games
3.03
D Tier
10
Duskblade of Draktharr+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
60.0%
Top 1
18.5%
130
games
3.15