Jax

B

Rank #66 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,303 games

Avg Placement
3.52
% Top 1
17.5%
% Top 3
49.5%
% Played
0.8%
Games
2,303

Finishes

Share of Jax's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power3.0065%48
Deft3.2754%300
Typhoon3.1860%115
Goredrink3.2358%135
Despoil3.0067%30

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Firebrand3.1459%331
Transmute: Prismatic3.2054%202
Dark Blessing2.9863%65
Ethereal Weapon3.0757%61
Summoner Revolution2.7365%26

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Mystic Punch2.9364%592
Dual Wield2.9564%557
Symphony of War2.9963%309
Hellbent2.2582%28
Fan the Hammer2.9565%176

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
19%
Slot 2
22%
Slot 3
22%
Slot 4
16%
Slot 5
8%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Reverberation2.9129%65%45620%
Demon King's Crown2.5442%73%854%
Divine Sunderer3.0821%62%41918%
Reaper's Toll3.1125%61%50922%
Dragonheart2.9832%58%1627%
Darksteel Talons3.2021%60%39717%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.93
16%
39%
410
18%
Shardblade obtained
60% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Twilight's Edge2.9646%50%266%
Gambler's Blade3.4927%46%379%
Demon King's Crown2.2567%75%123%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Moonflair Spellblade+Mystic Punch
Top 3
83.0%
Top 1
48.9%
47
games
2.09
2
Reverberation+Mystic Punch
Top 3
78.6%
Top 1
44.4%
126
games
2.31
3
Terminus+Symphony of War
Top 3
93.1%
Top 1
41.4%
29
games
1.93
B Tier
4
Death's Dance+Mystic Punch
Top 3
77.0%
Top 1
37.7%
61
games
2.30
5
Reaper's Toll+Mystic Punch
Top 3
78.0%
Top 1
37.9%
132
games
2.48
6
Guinsoo's Rageblade+Mystic Punch
Top 3
77.4%
Top 1
34.3%
137
games
2.45
C Tier
7
Reverberation+Firebrand
Top 3
77.2%
Top 1
31.6%
79
games
2.47
8
Reaper's Toll+Dual Wield
Top 3
75.2%
Top 1
37.6%
125
games
2.54
9
Reaper's Toll+Firebrand
Top 3
71.6%
Top 1
36.4%
88
games
2.53
D Tier
10
Reverberation+Dual Wield
Top 3
72.3%
Top 1
35.8%
137
games
2.62