Jarvan IV

B

Rank #75 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,304 games

Avg Placement
3.44
% Top 1
16.6%
% Top 3
51.1%
% Played
0.4%
Games
1,304

Finishes

Share of Jarvan IV's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Clothesline2.7971%75
escAPADe3.0357%116
Augmented Power2.5475%24
Desecrator3.0461%57
Heavy Hitter3.1763%139

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
It's Critical2.6171%31
Willing Sacrifice2.2976%17
Soul Siphon2.7070%33
Celestial Body3.1361%135
We'll Be Right Back2.5771%14

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Slow Cooker2.2287%23
Titan's Resolve2.5675%32
Can't Touch This2.4080%20
Clown College2.3083%23
Center of the Universe2.8862%60

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
19%
Slot 2
18%
Slot 3
34%
Slot 4
19%
Slot 5
5%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Divine Sunderer2.9821%64%23318%
Dragonheart2.9129%65%15812%
Demon King's Crown2.6735%73%605%
Warmog's Armor2.9526%65%655%
Hemomancer's Helm3.0720%61%746%
Goredrinker3.2513%58%12610%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.72
16%
43%
197
15%
Shardblade obtained
64% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Divine Sunderer3.0028%52%2915%
Goredrinker2.7327%73%158%
Dragonheart2.7136%71%147%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
A Tier
1
Overlord's Bloodmail+Titan's Resolve
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
63.6%
11
games
1.55
2
Heartsteel+Titan's Resolve
Top 3
91.7%
Top 1
58.3%
12
games
1.75
3
Warmog's Armor+Heavy Hitter
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
80.0%
10
games
1.60
4
Divine Sunderer+Symphony of War
Top 3
87.0%
Top 1
39.1%
23
games
1.96
5
Dragonheart+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
81.3%
Top 1
56.3%
16
games
2.00
B Tier
6
Divine Sunderer+Final Form
Top 3
86.7%
Top 1
40.0%
15
games
2.13
7
Heartsteel+Slow Cooker
Top 3
84.2%
Top 1
36.8%
19
games
2.16
8
Dragonheart+Goliath
Top 3
83.8%
Top 1
35.1%
37
games
2.24
9
Overlord's Bloodmail+Center of the Universe
Top 3
68.2%
Top 1
45.5%
22
games
2.36
D Tier
10
Overlord's Bloodmail+Goliath
Top 3
66.2%
Top 1
21.1%
142
games
2.92