Janna

A

Rank #41 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,358 games

Avg Placement
3.37
% Top 1
18.6%
% Top 3
53.8%
% Played
0.4%
Games
1,358

Finishes

Share of Janna's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Firefox2.3581%31
Mind to Matter2.2684%19
Despoil2.7671%34
Self Destruct1.8989%9
Crack Open That Egg3.1958%171

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Divine Intervention2.4275%40
Sonata3.0666%148
Big Brain2.5676%25
Banner of Command2.7969%39
Summoner Revolution2.8872%43

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Protein Shake2.7269%372
Quantum Computing2.3283%41
Dreadbringer2.8566%65
Spirit Link2.8170%96
Wild Fire2.7169%49

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
45%
Slot 2
23%
Slot 3
23%
Slot 4
14%
Slot 5
6%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Radiant Virtue2.8027%69%18213%
Lightning Rod2.6631%72%14010%
Dragonheart2.7338%67%977%
Eleisa's Miracle3.0223%65%18914%
Demon King's Crown2.4539%76%383%
Innervating Locket3.1020%61%897%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.96
14%
38%
125
9%
Shardblade obtained
54% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Dragonheart2.4444%78%97%
Lightning Rod2.2060%80%54%
Reverberation2.0050%100%22%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Lightning Rod+Sonata
Top 3
84.4%
Top 1
53.1%
32
games
1.97
2
Lightning Rod+Protein Shake
Top 3
90.6%
Top 1
40.6%
32
games
2.03
3
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Protein Shake
Top 3
79.8%
Top 1
40.5%
84
games
2.27
A Tier
4
Radiant Virtue+Protein Shake
Top 3
85.7%
Top 1
31.7%
63
games
2.32
5
Dawncore+Protein Shake
Top 3
79.6%
Top 1
34.7%
49
games
2.24
C Tier
6
Locket of the Iron Solari+Protein Shake
Top 3
74.6%
Top 1
38.6%
114
games
2.41
7
Redemption+Protein Shake
Top 3
79.1%
Top 1
31.4%
86
games
2.42
8
Ardent Censer+Protein Shake
Top 3
78.7%
Top 1
31.1%
61
games
2.44
D Tier
9
Empyrean Promise+Protein Shake
Top 3
74.7%
Top 1
34.2%
79
games
2.53
10
Sword of Blossoming Dawn+Protein Shake
Top 3
71.8%
Top 1
31.5%
124
games
2.56