Illaoi

C

Rank #121 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,509 games

Avg Placement
3.57
% Top 1
17.1%
% Top 3
48.0%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,509

Finishes

Share of Illaoi's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Clothesline2.8869%104
Grievous Venom2.4774%19
escAPADe3.1259%101
Despoil2.8268%22
Mountain Soul3.2156%39

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Transmute: Prismatic3.2355%97
Dawnbringer's Resolve3.0056%27
Deathtouch3.0563%19
Divine Intervention3.1260%25
Defensive Maneuvers2.3367%6

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Center of the Universe2.8272%67
Goliath3.1359%402
Surge Field2.4279%19
Mad Scientist2.4774%19
Glass Cannon2.7470%23

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
24%
Slot 2
24%
Slot 3
53%
Slot 4
28%
Slot 5
8%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Radiant Virtue3.0228%60%1127%
Lightning Rod3.0221%66%1077%
Demon King's Crown2.9927%62%1037%
Demonic Embrace1.00100%100%30%
Gargoyle Stoneplate3.2025%56%1148%
Warmog's Armor3.4022%52%15410%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.78
19%
41%
171
11%
Shardblade obtained
67% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Gargoyle Stoneplate2.0050%100%42%
Demon King's Crown2.0060%80%53%
Dragonheart3.7727%41%2213%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Divine Sunderer+Clothesline
Top 3
82.1%
Top 1
39.3%
28
games
2.39
A Tier
2
Dragonheart+Goliath
Top 3
66.1%
Top 1
45.8%
59
games
2.63
3
Overlord's Bloodmail+Raid Boss
Top 3
70.4%
Top 1
44.4%
27
games
2.56
4
Sterak's Gage+Goliath
Top 3
72.2%
Top 1
27.8%
72
games
2.64
5
Overlord's Bloodmail+Clothesline
Top 3
74.1%
Top 1
27.6%
58
games
2.64
6
Heartsteel+Clothesline
Top 3
72.1%
Top 1
31.1%
61
games
2.66
7
Overlord's Bloodmail+escAPADe
Top 3
71.7%
Top 1
30.2%
53
games
2.66
D Tier
8
Divine Sunderer+Goliath
Top 3
67.5%
Top 1
27.7%
83
games
2.86
9
Black Hole Gauntlet+Goliath
Top 3
67.6%
Top 1
29.4%
68
games
2.88
10
Overlord's Bloodmail+Goliath
Top 3
62.8%
Top 1
24.8%
234
games
3.00