Hwei

B

Rank #81 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,310 games

Avg Placement
3.46
% Top 1
15.7%
% Top 3
51.8%
% Played
0.4%
Games
1,310

Finishes

Share of Hwei's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power2.9764%118
Desecrator3.0266%64
ADAPt3.2557%216
Mind to Matter3.0964%55
Escape Plan2.1178%9

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
It's Critical2.4480%25
Magic Missile3.1063%260
Recursion2.3080%10
Vulnerability3.1063%73
Apex Inventor2.9369%29

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Stats on Stats on Stats!2.7373%26
Giant Slayer2.9169%58
Infernal Conduit3.1059%238
Spellwake3.1062%190
Goliath1.20100%5

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
32%
Slot 2
24%
Slot 3
23%
Slot 4
27%
Slot 5
7%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.2836%85%393%
Flesheater2.4824%80%252%
Pyromancer's Cloak3.2219%58%29022%
Dragonheart2.9929%61%846%
Detonation Orb3.2420%57%26120%
Sanguine Gift3.1121%58%383%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.81
14%
43%
139
11%
Shardblade obtained
71% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Dragonheart2.3838%75%86%
Detonation Orb3.3715%52%2719%
Crown of the Shattered Queen2.8643%57%75%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Rod of Ages+Magic Missile
Top 3
92.9%
Top 1
50.0%
14
games
1.79
A Tier
2
Liandry's Anguish+Desecrator
Top 3
86.4%
Top 1
40.9%
22
games
2.27
3
Morellonomicon+Spellwake
Top 3
81.0%
Top 1
42.9%
21
games
2.29
4
Void Staff+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
81.5%
Top 1
27.7%
65
games
2.42
B Tier
5
Archangel's Staff (Seraph's Embrace)+Magic Missile
Top 3
75.7%
Top 1
32.4%
37
games
2.43
6
Detonation Orb+Spellwake
Top 3
76.7%
Top 1
36.7%
30
games
2.47
7
Void Staff+Augmented Power
Top 3
77.4%
Top 1
32.3%
31
games
2.45
C Tier
8
Void Staff+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
71.1%
Top 1
31.1%
45
games
2.62
D Tier
9
Void Staff+Trueshot Prodigy
Top 3
75.2%
Top 1
19.8%
101
games
2.71
10
Rabadon's Deathcap+Magic Missile
Top 3
69.2%
Top 1
22.3%
130
games
2.82