Heimerdinger

C

Rank #136 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,372 games

Avg Placement
3.56
% Top 1
14.1%
% Top 3
47.3%
% Played
0.4%
Games
1,372

Finishes

Share of Heimerdinger's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power3.1157%134
ADAPt3.2853%201
Witchful Thinking3.3655%161
Mind to Matter3.1956%32
Firefox2.9461%18

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Big Brain3.0063%176
Magic Missile3.2155%277
Minionmancer3.2061%132
It's Killing Time2.9865%46
Warlock Juicebox3.1063%41

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Jeweled Gauntlet3.0061%221
Titan's Resolve2.1792%12
Giant Slayer3.0362%78
Stats on Stats on Stats!2.8869%26
Glass Cannon2.9564%22

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
39%
Slot 2
30%
Slot 3
49%
Slot 4
25%
Slot 5
11%
Slot 6
5%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Night Harvester3.1317%59%16712%
Dragonheart3.1525%57%937%
Detonation Orb3.3314%53%23717%
Cruelty3.2124%57%423%
Reality Fracture3.2016%59%917%
Innervating Locket3.2919%53%14511%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.45
24%
47%
138
10%
Shardblade obtained
75% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Cruelty1.2986%100%75%
Runecarver2.9632%60%2518%
Everfrost3.1717%50%129%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Morellonomicon+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
82.6%
Top 1
34.8%
23
games
2.17
2
Morellonomicon+Magic Missile
Top 3
74.4%
Top 1
34.9%
43
games
2.40
A Tier
3
Rylai's Crystal Scepter+Big Brain
Top 3
78.6%
Top 1
35.7%
28
games
2.57
B Tier
4
Void Staff+Big Brain
Top 3
77.1%
Top 1
22.9%
35
games
2.66
5
Zhonya's Hourglass+Big Brain
Top 3
71.8%
Top 1
25.6%
39
games
2.69
C Tier
6
Pyromancer's Cloak+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
67.9%
Top 1
32.1%
56
games
2.82
7
Rabadon's Deathcap+Big Brain
Top 3
71.8%
Top 1
21.8%
78
games
2.77
8
Detonation Orb+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
63.0%
Top 1
30.4%
46
games
2.78
D Tier
9
Morellonomicon+Trueshot Prodigy
Top 3
64.8%
Top 1
23.9%
71
games
2.80
10
Liandry's Anguish+Big Brain
Top 3
64.9%
Top 1
23.7%
97
games
2.91