Gwen

B

Rank #57 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,383 games

Avg Placement
3.43
% Top 1
17.7%
% Top 3
52.7%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,383

Finishes

Share of Gwen's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Firefox2.1585%13
Augmented Power2.5977%22
Serve Beyond Death2.8572%39
Parasitic Mutation2.0071%7
Grievous Venom2.5075%12

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Twice Thrice3.0665%175
Marksmage3.1759%401
Firebrand3.1162%136
Magic Missile2.6189%18
Divine Intervention2.4070%10

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Fan the Hammer2.4275%73
Master of Duality2.6372%54
Dual Wield2.9366%240
Blade Waltz2.6772%36
Raid Boss2.2971%14

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
28%
Slot 2
24%
Slot 3
40%
Slot 4
21%
Slot 5
18%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.2846%78%544%
Dragonheart2.7338%68%987%
Moonflair Spellblade2.9826%63%16412%
Flesheater2.9430%63%796%
Reverberation2.6335%71%655%
Innervating Locket3.0331%60%624%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.63
17%
48%
206
15%
Shardblade obtained
67% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Moonflair Spellblade2.7141%65%178%
Flesheater2.7550%75%84%
Innervating Locket2.7550%63%84%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Dragonheart+Symphony of War
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
60.0%
15
games
1.53
2
Dragonheart+Dual Wield
Top 3
92.9%
Top 1
71.4%
14
games
1.50
3
Terminus+Dual Wield
Top 3
90.0%
Top 1
70.0%
10
games
1.50
4
Demon King's Crown+Dual Wield
Top 3
90.0%
Top 1
70.0%
10
games
1.50
B Tier
5
Reaper's Toll+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
35.0%
20
games
2.20
C Tier
6
Void Staff+Marksmage
Top 3
75.0%
Top 1
37.5%
32
games
2.34
7
Reaper's Toll+Symphony of War
Top 3
75.6%
Top 1
34.1%
41
games
2.39
8
Nashor's Tooth+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
73.8%
Top 1
31.0%
42
games
2.50
D Tier
9
Rabadon's Deathcap+Tap Dancer
Top 3
73.3%
Top 1
33.3%
45
games
2.71
10
Rabadon's Deathcap+Dual Wield
Top 3
71.6%
Top 1
25.3%
95
games
2.72