Gnar

C

Rank #145 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,246 games

Avg Placement
3.58
% Top 1
13.4%
% Top 3
48.2%
% Played
0.4%
Games
1,246

Finishes

Share of Gnar's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Light 'em Up!3.1161%64
Serve Beyond Death2.8671%28
Desecrator3.2154%39
Clothesline3.1763%41
Stats!3.0060%15

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Firebrand3.0561%119
Celestial Body3.0268%84
Tank Engine3.2652%149
Lightning Strikes3.3554%136
Flashy2.2583%12

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dual Wield3.0061%235
Fan the Hammer3.0165%205
Tap Dancer3.0262%119
Giant Slayer2.7777%35
Titan's Resolve2.5586%22

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
21%
Slot 2
17%
Slot 3
20%
Slot 4
11%
Slot 5
3%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Divine Sunderer3.1717%62%16914%
Reverberation3.1419%58%21417%
Cloak of Starry Night2.9426%62%504%
Black Hole Gauntlet3.1519%57%897%
Gargoyle Stoneplate2.9017%73%413%
Sword of the Divine3.0314%66%353%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.88
14%
41%
179
14%
Shardblade obtained
61% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Divine Sunderer3.0628%67%1810%
Gambler's Blade3.2918%59%179%
Galeforce2.7550%50%42%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Terminus+Firebrand
Top 3
84.0%
Top 1
36.0%
25
games
2.20
A Tier
2
Terminus+Lightning Strikes
Top 3
79.3%
Top 1
41.4%
29
games
2.38
3
Reverberation+Dual Wield
Top 3
73.7%
Top 1
39.5%
38
games
2.39
4
Reverberation+Firebrand
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
32.0%
25
games
2.28
B Tier
5
Darksteel Talons+Dual Wield
Top 3
80.6%
Top 1
30.6%
36
games
2.47
6
Blade of The Ruined King+Firebrand
Top 3
83.3%
Top 1
23.3%
30
games
2.40
7
Reverberation+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
77.8%
Top 1
33.3%
36
games
2.56
C Tier
8
Overlord's Bloodmail+Dual Wield
Top 3
73.0%
Top 1
32.4%
37
games
2.59
9
Terminus+Dual Wield
Top 3
71.7%
Top 1
26.4%
53
games
2.57
D Tier
10
Blade of The Ruined King+Dual Wield
Top 3
66.3%
Top 1
27.5%
80
games
2.77