Garen

A

Rank #25 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,073 games

Avg Placement
3.37
% Top 1
17.5%
% Top 3
53.5%
% Played
0.7%
Games
2,073

Finishes

Share of Garen's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Escape Plan2.2080%20
The Brutalizer3.0562%167
Speed Demon2.8172%43
Serve Beyond Death2.9361%75
escAPADe3.0859%119

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Summoner Revolution2.7868%69
Apex Inventor2.9167%43
Divine Intervention2.8669%35
Transmute: Prismatic3.2259%204
Aim for the Head3.0555%85

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Clown College2.2679%39
Giant Slayer2.7272%180
Goliath2.8666%343
Transmute: Chaos1.9488%16
Feel the Burn2.3282%22

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
33%
Slot 2
18%
Slot 3
27%
Slot 4
15%
Slot 5
9%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Duskblade of Draktharr2.7525%71%23211%
Galeforce2.9919%66%37818%
Hemomancer's Helm2.9925%60%1336%
Divine Sunderer3.1421%60%21010%
Demon King's Crown2.7725%68%1115%
Shield of Molten Stone3.0022%65%633%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.72
20%
43%
244
12%
Shardblade obtained
66% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Duskblade of Draktharr2.6450%68%229%
Galeforce3.0023%65%3113%
Prowler's Claw2.6733%67%125%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Duskblade of Draktharr+Giant Slayer
Top 3
81.8%
Top 1
40.9%
22
games
2.14
A Tier
2
Duskblade of Draktharr+Symphony of War
Top 3
86.2%
Top 1
34.5%
29
games
2.41
3
Infinity Edge+Clown College
Top 3
80.8%
Top 1
34.6%
26
games
2.35
4
Galeforce+Goliath
Top 3
78.8%
Top 1
28.8%
52
games
2.42
5
Dragonheart+Goliath
Top 3
74.2%
Top 1
38.7%
31
games
2.39
C Tier
6
Duskblade of Draktharr+Blade Waltz
Top 3
73.3%
Top 1
33.3%
45
games
2.53
7
Mortal Reminder+Goliath
Top 3
77.0%
Top 1
25.7%
74
games
2.58
D Tier
8
Infinity Edge+Goliath
Top 3
73.9%
Top 1
24.8%
153
games
2.61
9
Overlord's Bloodmail+Goliath
Top 3
70.6%
Top 1
27.1%
85
games
2.64
10
Phantom Dancer+Goliath
Top 3
74.5%
Top 1
21.3%
94
games
2.70