Gangplank

C

Rank #123 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,716 games

Avg Placement
3.57
% Top 1
16.0%
% Top 3
48.4%
% Played
0.6%
Games
1,716

Finishes

Share of Gangplank's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Grievous Venom3.0072%25
Serve Beyond Death3.1059%49
Goredrink3.2859%71
The Brutalizer3.4649%258
Augmented Power3.3357%83

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Vulnerability3.0260%162
Transmute: Prismatic3.1460%169
Flashy2.7370%33
Summoner Revolution2.8066%35
Bread And Butter3.0065%48

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Gamba Anvil2.8668%84
Glass Cannon3.0262%276
Transmute: Chaos2.3694%33
Giant Slayer3.0861%232
Fey Magic2.8168%57

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
26%
Slot 2
28%
Slot 3
26%
Slot 4
29%
Slot 5
13%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.5936%71%704%
Duskblade of Draktharr3.2719%56%48428%
Divine Sunderer3.3118%55%43826%
Galeforce3.3318%54%30017%
Fulmination2.8523%68%473%
Sword of the Divine3.3520%55%32219%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.83
16%
43%
238
14%
Shardblade obtained
65% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Galeforce2.8831%69%2611%
Divine Sunderer3.5324%49%5925%
Sword of the Divine3.6424%44%2511%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Serpent's Fang+From Beginning to End
Top 3
95.5%
Top 1
45.5%
22
games
1.95
2
Voltaic Cyclosword+Glass Cannon
Top 3
80.6%
Top 1
44.4%
36
games
2.08
3
Voltaic Cyclosword+From Beginning to End
Top 3
80.6%
Top 1
47.2%
36
games
2.25
A Tier
4
Immortal Shieldbow+From Beginning to End
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
44.0%
25
games
2.20
5
Voltaic Cyclosword+Vulnerability
Top 3
79.3%
Top 1
41.4%
29
games
2.31
C Tier
6
Hellfire Hatchet+Vulnerability
Top 3
76.2%
Top 1
35.7%
42
games
2.40
7
Mortal Reminder+From Beginning to End
Top 3
75.0%
Top 1
40.4%
52
games
2.54
8
Hellfire Hatchet+From Beginning to End
Top 3
81.4%
Top 1
34.9%
43
games
2.51
9
Hellfire Hatchet+Thread the Needle
Top 3
80.9%
Top 1
29.8%
47
games
2.49
D Tier
10
Duskblade of Draktharr+Glass Cannon
Top 3
68.4%
Top 1
31.6%
76
games
2.71