Galio

A

Rank #24 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,296 gamesWorse since 16.20:0.13

Avg Placement
3.40
% Top 1
19.3%
% Top 3
51.9%
% Played
0.7%
Games
2,296

Finishes

Share of Galio's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Mind to Matter2.5276%42
Grievous Venom2.4383%23
Transmute: Gold2.7861%51
Desecrator3.0759%228
Clothesline3.0365%190

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dark Blessing2.6270%98
Magic Missile2.7073%40
Shrink Engine2.3175%16
Dawnbringer's Resolve2.8073%40
Tank Engine3.2355%407

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Titan's Resolve2.2879%47
Doomsayer2.8864%165
Eureka2.8968%157
Glass Cannon2.5573%33
Ominous Pact2.9064%67

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
24%
Slot 2
24%
Slot 3
46%
Slot 4
13%
Slot 5
7%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Dragonheart2.9830%63%22110%
Turbo Chemtank3.0829%61%512%
Cruelty3.0723%61%55824%
Demonic Embrace3.1726%60%2049%
Kinkou Jitte2.4733%80%151%
Demon King's Crown2.8128%69%1175%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.76
19%
42%
211
9%
Shardblade obtained
62% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demonic Embrace2.4343%79%147%
Cruelty3.0033%61%3617%
Turbo Chemtank1.5075%100%42%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Riftmaker+Titan's Resolve
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
72.7%
11
games
1.27
2
Rabadon's Deathcap+Glass Cannon
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
64.3%
14
games
1.64
A Tier
3
Riftmaker+Spirit Link
Top 3
94.7%
Top 1
47.4%
19
games
1.84
4
Rabadon's Deathcap+Dark Blessing
Top 3
89.3%
Top 1
46.4%
28
games
2.07
B Tier
5
Rabadon's Deathcap+Clothesline
Top 3
87.9%
Top 1
39.4%
33
games
2.21
6
Cruelty+Frost Wraith
Top 3
83.8%
Top 1
37.8%
37
games
2.24
D Tier
7
Rabadon's Deathcap+Desecrator
Top 3
77.8%
Top 1
40.0%
45
games
2.40
8
Rabadon's Deathcap+Doomsayer
Top 3
78.4%
Top 1
37.3%
51
games
2.41
9
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Desecrator
Top 3
78.6%
Top 1
32.1%
56
games
2.41
10
Riftmaker+Doomsayer
Top 3
76.4%
Top 1
34.5%
55
games
2.42