Fizz

A

Rank #40 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,947 games

Avg Placement
3.41
% Top 1
16.6%
% Top 3
52.7%
% Played
0.6%
Games
1,947

Finishes

Share of Fizz's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power2.6577%60
Firefox2.6871%34
Witchful Thinking3.0365%130
Trailblazer3.0861%122
Goredrink3.1359%63

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Transmute: Prismatic3.0261%173
Big Brain3.0365%198
Divine Intervention2.4274%19
Firebrand2.6876%25
OK Boomerang2.1882%11

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Transmute: Chaos2.0688%17
Infernal Conduit2.8069%152
Giant Slayer2.8472%95
Mystic Punch2.6774%27
Hive Mind1.75100%8

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
28%
Slot 2
24%
Slot 3
17%
Slot 4
7%
Slot 5
9%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Night Harvester3.0621%62%35918%
Demon King's Crown2.7433%67%784%
Dragonheart2.8826%65%1568%
Flesheater3.0323%61%1025%
Runecarver3.1619%60%46224%
Innervating Locket3.1620%59%1799%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.74
18%
45%
296
15%
Shardblade obtained
61% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Runecarver3.3625%53%5318%
Night Harvester3.5023%50%4014%
Dragonheart2.6744%61%186%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Night Harvester+Transmute: Prismatic
Top 3
90.5%
Top 1
52.4%
21
games
1.90
2
Shadowflame+Clown College
Top 3
94.1%
Top 1
52.9%
17
games
1.82
A Tier
3
Dragonheart+Eureka
Top 3
84.2%
Top 1
42.1%
19
games
2.11
4
Void Staff+Giant Slayer
Top 3
95.7%
Top 1
30.4%
23
games
2.26
5
Pyromancer's Cloak+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
80.9%
Top 1
31.9%
47
games
2.32
6
Lich Bane+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
84.6%
Top 1
34.6%
26
games
2.31
C Tier
7
Rabadon's Deathcap+Giant Slayer
Top 3
78.7%
Top 1
34.0%
47
games
2.55
8
Liandry's Anguish+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
73.5%
Top 1
28.6%
49
games
2.57
D Tier
9
Shadowflame+Eureka
Top 3
74.3%
Top 1
25.7%
70
games
2.66
10
Night Harvester+Dashing
Top 3
73.7%
Top 1
23.2%
99
games
2.73