Ezreal

A

Rank #26 of 173 championsPatch 16.213,178 games

Avg Placement
3.40
% Top 1
14.6%
% Top 3
53.2%
% Played
1.0%
Games
3,178

Finishes

Share of Ezreal's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Mind to Matter2.7969%102
Grievous Venom2.6778%46
escAPADe3.1160%462
Augmented Power3.0162%146
Escape Plan2.6070%20

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Flashy2.6379%43
Shrink Engine2.8165%62
Overflow3.1059%398
Magic Missile2.7965%43
Firebrand3.1161%227

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Glass Cannon2.7173%144
Jeweled Gauntlet2.7472%93
Transmute: Chaos2.5076%34
Giant Slayer3.0061%236
Fan the Hammer3.0364%346

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
31%
Slot 2
26%
Slot 3
42%
Slot 4
11%
Slot 5
5%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.5533%74%1485%
Innervating Locket2.7029%73%662%
Divine Sunderer3.0117%68%31810%
Dragonheart2.9525%63%2398%
Diamond-Tipped Spear3.2217%58%82226%
Twilight's Edge3.1317%60%31010%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.64
16%
45%
456
14%
Shardblade obtained
67% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Diamond-Tipped Spear3.3020%55%6614%
Twilight's Edge3.1129%57%358%
Moonflair Spellblade2.9412%71%174%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Demon King's Crown+Spellwake
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
58.8%
17
games
1.47
A Tier
2
Demon King's Crown+Draw Your Sword
Top 3
86.7%
Top 1
43.3%
30
games
2.07
3
Dragonheart+Draw Your Sword
Top 3
82.4%
Top 1
39.2%
51
games
2.20
4
Diamond-Tipped Spear+Mind to Matter
Top 3
90.9%
Top 1
31.8%
22
games
2.00
B Tier
5
Serylda's Grudge+escAPADe
Top 3
82.0%
Top 1
31.1%
61
games
2.38
6
Duskblade of Draktharr+Draw Your Sword
Top 3
86.5%
Top 1
27.0%
37
games
2.35
7
Endless Hunger+Draw Your Sword
Top 3
84.6%
Top 1
25.6%
39
games
2.38
D Tier
8
Hextech Gunblade+escAPADe
Top 3
72.7%
Top 1
32.3%
99
games
2.57
9
Manamune (Muramana)+Mind to Matter
Top 3
74.7%
Top 1
24.1%
83
games
2.60
10
Diamond-Tipped Spear+Spellwake
Top 3
70.1%
Top 1
29.9%
97
games
2.65