Ekko

B

Rank #101 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,848 games

Avg Placement
3.53
% Top 1
15.4%
% Top 3
49.5%
% Played
0.6%
Games
1,848

Finishes

Share of Ekko's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Contract Killer3.1262%117
ADAPt3.1561%227
Augmented Power3.0465%71
Mind to Matter3.0061%36
Desecrator3.0366%35

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Marksmage3.2557%631
It's Killing Time2.5577%22
Big Brain3.2058%252
Ethereal Weapon3.1362%55
Warlock Juicebox3.1359%69

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Transmute: Chaos2.18100%17
Omni Soul2.1080%10
Glass Cannon3.0259%96
Nesting Doll2.9263%40
Wild Fire2.9269%48

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
38%
Slot 2
22%
Slot 3
25%
Slot 4
32%
Slot 5
9%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Demon King's Crown2.3742%82%654%
Night Harvester3.0621%61%40422%
Innervating Locket3.0425%61%19410%
Fulmination2.3541%88%171%
Dragonheart3.0327%65%1428%
Lightning Rod2.9631%63%523%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.80
16%
42%
281
15%
Shardblade obtained
61% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Innervating Locket2.6535%70%207%
Lightning Rod2.5050%75%83%
Reality Fracture2.8030%70%104%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Dragonheart+Transmute: Prismatic
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
35.3%
17
games
1.82
2
Demon King's Crown+Marksmage
Top 3
88.2%
Top 1
52.9%
17
games
1.94
A Tier
3
Void Staff+ADAPt
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
34.0%
50
games
2.32
4
Perplexity+Marksmage
Top 3
87.2%
Top 1
25.6%
39
games
2.36
5
Night Harvester+ADAPt
Top 3
78.4%
Top 1
35.1%
37
games
2.35
6
Innervating Locket+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
75.0%
Top 1
35.0%
40
games
2.40
C Tier
7
Dragonheart+Marksmage
Top 3
75.0%
Top 1
38.9%
36
games
2.64
D Tier
8
Void Staff+Eureka
Top 3
78.4%
Top 1
18.9%
74
games
2.62
9
Innervating Locket+Marksmage
Top 3
71.9%
Top 1
29.7%
64
games
2.67
10
Night Harvester+Dashing
Top 3
69.1%
Top 1
25.0%
68
games
2.71