Dr. Mundo

B

Rank #93 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,372 games

Avg Placement
3.59
% Top 1
18.6%
% Top 3
47.6%
% Played
0.8%
Games
2,372

Finishes

Share of Dr. Mundo's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Clothesline2.9264%290
Desecrator2.7068%57
Augmented Power2.8362%86
Heavy Hitter3.3454%987
Ocean Soul3.0065%51

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Apex Inventor3.0762%118
Summoner Revolution2.2179%14
Transmute: Prismatic3.2454%149
Growth Spurt2.8961%28
Celestial Body3.3552%498

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Circle of Death2.7665%133
Raid Boss2.6971%75
Center of the Universe2.9165%199
Titan's Resolve3.0061%72
Nesting Doll2.8077%30

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
31%
Slot 2
31%
Slot 3
85%
Slot 4
30%
Slot 5
8%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Dragonheart2.9236%62%27312%
Demon King's Crown2.7736%68%1607%
Black Hole Gauntlet3.1923%57%74531%
Warmog's Armor3.2521%56%61826%
Radiant Virtue3.1724%56%38516%
Cloak of Starry Night3.3920%53%29813%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
4.02
18%
35%
129
5%
Shardblade obtained
62% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Black Hole Gauntlet3.3319%48%2116%
Eleisa's Miracle3.0033%67%65%
Radiant Virtue3.6720%47%1512%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Dragonheart+Transmute: Prismatic
Top 3
87.0%
Top 1
43.5%
23
games
1.83
A Tier
2
Demon King's Crown+Heavy Hitter
Top 3
76.5%
Top 1
42.6%
68
games
2.41
3
Demon King's Crown+Tank Engine
Top 3
74.5%
Top 1
47.1%
51
games
2.39
4
Thornmail+Clothesline
Top 3
77.8%
Top 1
37.0%
54
games
2.37
B Tier
5
Warmog's Armor+Clothesline
Top 3
76.6%
Top 1
34.4%
64
games
2.44
6
Titanic Hydra+Quest: Steel Your Heart
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
29.3%
75
games
2.49
C Tier
7
Demon King's Crown+Goliath
Top 3
72.9%
Top 1
40.0%
70
games
2.51
8
Dragonheart+Heavy Hitter
Top 3
71.7%
Top 1
39.4%
99
games
2.57
D Tier
9
Titanic Hydra+Goliath
Top 3
72.7%
Top 1
31.5%
143
games
2.62
10
Titanic Hydra+Heavy Hitter
Top 3
73.5%
Top 1
27.9%
136
games
2.67