Cho'Gath

S

Rank #6 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,449 games

Avg Placement
3.34
% Top 1
21.9%
% Top 3
53.2%
% Played
0.8%
Games
2,449

Finishes

Share of Cho'Gath's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Clothesline2.7669%240
Augmented Power2.5275%44
Despoil2.5474%39
Heavy Hitter2.9563%491
Stackosaurus Rex2.9761%132

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Tank Engine3.0660%627
Celestial Body3.0859%416
Dark Blessing2.9167%64
Transmute: Prismatic3.0362%153
Dawnbringer's Resolve2.7864%36

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Nesting Doll2.5672%50
Center of the Universe2.8267%184
Raid Boss2.7168%68
Goliath2.9363%676
Glass Cannon2.4878%23

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
33%
Slot 2
24%
Slot 3
78%
Slot 4
25%
Slot 5
8%
Slot 6
5%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Warmog's Armor2.8930%61%38616%
Dragonheart2.8435%64%28912%
Demon King's Crown2.6534%69%1978%
Radiant Virtue2.7632%66%1295%
Gargoyle Stoneplate2.9428%63%28712%
Runecarver2.3838%75%241%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.41
24%
54%
138
6%
Shardblade obtained
70% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Dragonheart2.6946%62%139%
Force Of Entropy2.2040%80%54%
Demonic Embrace3.0625%69%1612%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Demon King's Crown+Goliath
Top 3
86.2%
Top 1
39.7%
58
games
1.98
2
Overlord's Bloodmail+Clothesline
Top 3
92.3%
Top 1
53.8%
26
games
1.81
3
Cloak of Starry Night+Goliath
Top 3
84.3%
Top 1
42.9%
70
games
2.16
A Tier
4
Overlord's Bloodmail+Celestial Body
Top 3
82.4%
Top 1
37.3%
51
games
2.22
5
Riftmaker+Desecrator
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
41.8%
55
games
2.27
C Tier
6
Dragonheart+Goliath
Top 3
76.0%
Top 1
38.7%
75
games
2.41
7
Riftmaker+Heavy Hitter
Top 3
77.2%
Top 1
30.4%
92
games
2.42
D Tier
8
Black Hole Gauntlet+Goliath
Top 3
71.3%
Top 1
35.7%
157
games
2.57
9
Riftmaker+Goliath
Top 3
75.6%
Top 1
27.5%
193
games
2.56
10
Sunfire Aegis+Tank Engine
Top 3
71.8%
Top 1
34.6%
188
games
2.66