Cassiopeia

B

Rank #60 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,276 games

Avg Placement
3.39
% Top 1
16.0%
% Top 3
53.4%
% Played
0.4%
Games
1,276

Finishes

Share of Cassiopeia's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power2.6872%87
Mind to Matter3.1956%204
ADAPt3.3552%221
Transmute: Gold3.1157%54
Grievous Venom3.0456%27

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Big Brain2.8668%214
Overflow2.9860%101
Magic Missile3.1760%355
It's Killing Time2.9770%30
Warlock Juicebox3.1463%70

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Transmute: Chaos2.0088%16
Eureka2.8266%77
Mad Scientist2.1775%12
Spellwake2.9663%366
Orbital Laser2.6767%12

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
36%
Slot 2
24%
Slot 3
35%
Slot 4
23%
Slot 5
22%
Slot 6
6%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Dragonheart2.6530%73%716%
Sword of the Divine2.9431%69%323%
Demon King's Crown2.7733%70%302%
Everfrost3.1916%62%17013%
Innervating Locket3.1816%61%19715%
Pyromancer's Cloak3.1918%59%25120%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.82
17%
42%
109
9%
Shardblade obtained
61% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Everfrost2.9225%75%1211%
Innervating Locket3.6727%47%1514%
Gambler's Blade3.5633%56%98%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Detonation Orb+Big Brain
Top 3
82.4%
Top 1
44.1%
34
games
2.24
2
Void Staff+Big Brain
Top 3
86.4%
Top 1
27.3%
44
games
2.36
3
Void Staff+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
83.3%
Top 1
23.8%
42
games
2.31
A Tier
4
Rabadon's Deathcap+Big Brain
Top 3
79.8%
Top 1
26.9%
104
games
2.53
5
Archangel's Staff (Seraph's Embrace)+Big Brain
Top 3
77.6%
Top 1
26.7%
116
games
2.56
C Tier
6
Void Staff+Spellwake
Top 3
75.0%
Top 1
20.3%
64
games
2.56
7
Liandry's Anguish+Big Brain
Top 3
75.5%
Top 1
26.5%
49
games
2.61
D Tier
8
Rabadon's Deathcap+Mind to Matter
Top 3
71.1%
Top 1
19.6%
97
games
2.68
9
Rabadon's Deathcap+Spellwake
Top 3
71.2%
Top 1
21.5%
163
games
2.71
10
Archangel's Staff (Seraph's Embrace)+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
69.7%
Top 1
25.8%
132
games
2.76