Caitlyn

B

Rank #83 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,562 games

Avg Placement
3.54
% Top 1
14.8%
% Top 3
49.9%
% Played
0.8%
Games
2,562

Finishes

Share of Caitlyn's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power2.8067%61
Light 'em Up!3.1761%199
Blunt Force3.0071%55
Goredrink3.1762%105
Escape Plan2.5384%19

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Transmute: Prismatic3.1861%173
Firebrand3.3055%302
Shrink Ray3.2760%157
Soul Siphon3.2857%96
Get Excited!3.2058%60

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dual Wield3.0264%712
Gamba Anvil2.8368%66
Clown College2.5079%28
Fan the Hammer3.0763%572
Giant Slayer3.0263%214

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
53%
Slot 2
31%
Slot 3
39%
Slot 4
13%
Slot 5
7%
Slot 6
6%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Regicide2.8129%70%703%
Sword of the Divine3.1217%61%44317%
Reaper's Toll3.2618%57%50820%
Hamstringer3.3217%56%80531%
Diamond-Tipped Spear3.2716%55%61624%
Galeforce3.2618%57%52320%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.82
20%
41%
234
9%
Shardblade obtained
58% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Sword of the Divine3.2230%52%2310%
Regicide3.0027%64%115%
Hexbolt Companion3.5327%40%156%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Zephyr+Dual Wield
Top 3
92.0%
Top 1
40.0%
25
games
2.04
A Tier
2
Bloodthirster+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
77.0%
Top 1
26.5%
113
games
2.58
3
Lord Dominik's Regards+Dual Wield
Top 3
74.8%
Top 1
25.7%
218
games
2.61
4
Bloodthirster+Dual Wield
Top 3
72.1%
Top 1
26.4%
129
games
2.60
C Tier
5
Bloodthirster+Deft
Top 3
71.4%
Top 1
27.5%
91
games
2.67
6
Blade of The Ruined King+Dual Wield
Top 3
71.3%
Top 1
27.0%
115
games
2.68
7
Sword of the Divine+Dual Wield
Top 3
73.6%
Top 1
23.1%
121
games
2.65
8
Sword of the Divine+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
72.1%
Top 1
24.3%
111
games
2.68
D Tier
9
Mortal Reminder+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
71.1%
Top 1
24.6%
142
games
2.74
10
Hamstringer+Dual Wield
Top 3
68.4%
Top 1
25.1%
231
games
2.82