Briar

C

Rank #111 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,645 gamesWorse since 16.20:0.20

Avg Placement
3.56
% Top 1
16.5%
% Top 3
48.9%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,645

Finishes

Share of Briar's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power2.7070%20
Serve Beyond Death3.2055%88
Goredrink3.3953%152
Numb to Pain3.3855%121
Upgrade Collector3.1953%36

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Firebrand3.0761%296
Twice Thrice3.2357%255
Lightning Strikes3.5252%266
Transmute: Prismatic3.4053%115
Ethereal Weapon3.2755%40

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dual Wield2.8966%341
Mystic Punch2.9865%465
Hellbent2.4883%29
Fan the Hammer3.0862%100
Symphony of War3.0961%211

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
28%
Slot 2
23%
Slot 3
30%
Slot 4
14%
Slot 5
5%
Slot 6
1%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Reverberation2.7432%70%37923%
Hemomancer's Helm3.1024%59%33821%
Reaper's Toll3.1526%59%29618%
Divine Sunderer3.0119%62%20613%
Mirage Blade3.0623%62%16810%
Demon King's Crown2.7932%70%533%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.88
16%
39%
217
13%
Shardblade obtained
62% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Divine Sunderer3.1515%70%209%
Reverberation3.3035%48%2311%
Galeforce3.0060%60%52%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Reverberation+Mystic Punch
Top 3
84.7%
Top 1
45.3%
150
games
2.15
2
Reverberation+Dual Wield
Top 3
88.2%
Top 1
45.1%
102
games
2.06
B Tier
3
Reverberation+Firebrand
Top 3
78.4%
Top 1
39.8%
88
games
2.39
4
Reverberation+Tap Dancer
Top 3
80.8%
Top 1
42.3%
52
games
2.35
5
Reaper's Toll+Mystic Punch
Top 3
77.4%
Top 1
39.3%
84
games
2.42
C Tier
6
Reaper's Toll+Dual Wield
Top 3
74.3%
Top 1
37.8%
74
games
2.42
7
Endless Hunger+Mystic Punch
Top 3
81.0%
Top 1
31.0%
58
games
2.43
D Tier
8
Blade of The Ruined King+Mystic Punch
Top 3
74.1%
Top 1
30.3%
201
games
2.62
9
Death's Dance+Mystic Punch
Top 3
74.4%
Top 1
29.6%
125
games
2.64
10
Blade of The Ruined King+Dual Wield
Top 3
71.5%
Top 1
32.0%
172
games
2.68