Blitzcrank

A

Rank #44 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,473 games

Avg Placement
3.46
% Top 1
17.5%
% Top 3
50.9%
% Played
0.8%
Games
2,473

Finishes

Share of Blitzcrank's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power2.7469%39
ADAPt3.1360%203
Firefox2.8665%51
Desecrator3.1657%196
Juiced2.9562%55

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Big Brain2.9366%123
Flashy2.5071%38
It's Killing Time2.7671%62
Divine Intervention2.6668%44
Bread And Cheese2.9566%76

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Mystic Punch2.6371%83
Transmute: Chaos2.1489%28
Clown College2.1783%23
Nesting Doll2.6574%54
Orbital Laser2.6578%40

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
29%
Slot 2
21%
Slot 3
28%
Slot 4
11%
Slot 5
3%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Dragonheart2.7636%68%1446%
Reverberation2.9026%66%43217%
Pyromancer's Cloak2.9326%65%863%
Demon King's Crown2.7528%72%884%
Lightning Rod2.9126%63%1627%
Darksteel Talons2.7626%71%1024%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.79
19%
42%
253
10%
Shardblade obtained
58% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Reverberation2.7234%69%3213%
Moonflair Spellblade2.9033%57%3012%
Darksteel Talons2.2755%82%114%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Dragonheart+Transmute: Prismatic
Top 3
90.9%
Top 1
90.9%
11
games
1.27
A Tier
2
Void Staff+Big Brain
Top 3
88.9%
Top 1
48.1%
27
games
1.93
3
Detonation Orb+Big Brain
Top 3
86.4%
Top 1
54.5%
22
games
2.00
4
Lightning Rod+Wild Fire
Top 3
86.7%
Top 1
43.3%
30
games
2.07
B Tier
5
Cruelty+Big Brain
Top 3
86.7%
Top 1
40.0%
30
games
2.17
6
Reverberation+Mystic Punch
Top 3
87.1%
Top 1
35.5%
31
games
2.16
7
Reverberation+ADAPt
Top 3
85.7%
Top 1
42.9%
28
games
2.32
D Tier
8
Void Staff+Eureka
Top 3
81.5%
Top 1
31.5%
54
games
2.35
9
Moonflair Spellblade+Marksmage
Top 3
76.1%
Top 1
37.0%
46
games
2.41
10
Rabadon's Deathcap+Big Brain
Top 3
72.5%
Top 1
39.2%
51
games
2.55