Aurelion Sol

B

Rank #78 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,581 games

Avg Placement
3.51
% Top 1
19.0%
% Top 3
49.5%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,581

Finishes

Share of Aurelion Sol's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Desecrator2.8170%27
Dematerialize2.9772%32
Goredrink2.5771%14
Mind to Matter3.2060%113
Stackosaurus Rex3.2354%118

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Divine Intervention2.7368%40
Soul Siphon2.7476%34
Big Brain3.1859%257
Vulnerability3.2060%106
It's Killing Time3.2258%99

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Transmute: Chaos1.8693%28
Jeweled Gauntlet3.0263%412
Gamba Anvil2.8464%77
Ominous Pact2.9563%80
Spellwake3.0757%149

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
35%
Slot 2
26%
Slot 3
29%
Slot 4
16%
Slot 5
5%
Slot 6
3%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Sanguine Gift2.8036%67%553%
Dragonheart2.9036%63%15310%
Turbo Chemtank2.5839%76%332%
Night Harvester2.9825%63%1147%
Pyromancer's Cloak3.3218%54%41826%
Sword of the Divine3.0529%59%584%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.70
25%
44%
225
14%
Shardblade obtained
62% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Dragonheart2.1065%85%209%
Night Harvester2.2538%75%84%
Lightning Rod2.6750%75%125%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Shadowflame+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
85.7%
Top 1
31.0%
42
games
2.38
2
Void Staff+Witchful Thinking
Top 3
84.6%
Top 1
26.9%
26
games
2.23
3
Dragonheart+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
77.4%
Top 1
41.9%
31
games
2.42
4
Void Staff+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
79.1%
Top 1
18.6%
43
games
2.42
C Tier
5
Rylai's Crystal Scepter+Witchful Thinking
Top 3
70.7%
Top 1
32.8%
58
games
2.74
6
Rabadon's Deathcap+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
70.4%
Top 1
26.9%
108
games
2.71
7
Pyromancer's Cloak+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
70.4%
Top 1
25.5%
98
games
2.74
D Tier
8
Pyromancer's Cloak+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
70.3%
Top 1
25.2%
111
games
2.79
9
Rabadon's Deathcap+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
66.5%
Top 1
26.6%
158
games
2.79
10
Liandry's Anguish+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
68.6%
Top 1
25.6%
172
games
2.81