Amumu

S

Rank #5 of 173 championsPatch 16.212,174 games

Avg Placement
3.29
% Top 1
20.7%
% Top 3
55.2%
% Played
0.7%
Games
2,174

Finishes

Share of Amumu's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Clothesline2.5871%196
Augmented Power2.7570%64
Self Destruct2.7867%91
Grievous Venom2.4271%24
Heavy Hitter3.0161%113

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dark Blessing2.8466%80
Divine Intervention2.8166%47
Willing Sacrifice2.8264%44
Tank Engine3.1261%359
Summoner Revolution2.5762%21

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Transmute: Chaos1.6891%22
Center of the Universe2.6773%185
Infernal Conduit2.7868%332
Slow Cooker2.6875%122
Jeweled Gauntlet2.8269%141

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
32%
Slot 2
22%
Slot 3
46%
Slot 4
19%
Slot 5
9%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Flesheater2.4343%74%693%
Pyromancer's Cloak2.9222%68%36817%
Night Harvester2.6639%66%673%
Lightning Rod2.8530%65%22010%
Everfrost2.9224%63%713%
Detonation Orb2.9520%67%663%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.75
17%
42%
199
9%
Shardblade obtained
59% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Cloak of Starry Night2.8020%80%105%
Night Harvester2.2575%75%42%
Sword of the Divine2.6767%67%32%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Abyssal Mask+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
52.6%
19
games
1.63
2
Force of Nature+Tank Engine
Top 3
95.0%
Top 1
55.0%
20
games
1.70
A Tier
3
Thornmail+Clothesline
Top 3
87.5%
Top 1
40.6%
32
games
2.09
B Tier
4
Riftmaker+Desecrator
Top 3
76.7%
Top 1
50.0%
30
games
2.17
5
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Clothesline
Top 3
86.0%
Top 1
40.0%
50
games
2.24
6
Riftmaker+Infernal Conduit
Top 3
75.0%
Top 1
47.2%
36
games
2.19
C Tier
7
Cruelty+Clothesline
Top 3
80.0%
Top 1
40.0%
45
games
2.31
8
Heartsteel+Doomsayer
Top 3
75.0%
Top 1
46.1%
76
games
2.37
D Tier
9
Liandry's Anguish+Clothesline
Top 3
77.6%
Top 1
36.7%
49
games
2.33
10
Heartsteel+Clothesline
Top 3
79.3%
Top 1
36.6%
82
games
2.40