Ambessa

A

Rank #47 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,264 games

Avg Placement
3.38
% Top 1
19.5%
% Top 3
53.2%
% Played
0.4%
Games
1,264

Finishes

Share of Ambessa's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power2.6171%28
Despoil2.8860%58
Goredrink3.0462%134
Serve Beyond Death2.8675%28
Tank It Or Leave It2.6570%20

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Rabble Rousing1.9283%12
Flashy2.3875%16
Transmute: Prismatic3.1357%142
Soul Siphon2.9467%36
Outlaw's Grit3.2456%487

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Glass Cannon2.4377%35
Hellbent2.4378%23
Blade Waltz2.7370%70
Titan's Resolve2.2580%20
Gamba Anvil2.6774%39

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
27%
Slot 2
29%
Slot 3
27%
Slot 4
15%
Slot 5
7%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Goredrinker2.9925%63%1089%
Demon King's Crown2.5733%72%544%
Duskblade of Draktharr3.1522%59%37229%
Prowler's Claw3.0922%61%17914%
Hemomancer's Helm3.2021%58%33627%
Regicide3.2222%57%22318%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.77
21%
42%
162
13%
Shardblade obtained
62% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Prowler's Claw2.6436%73%2214%
Regicide3.2630%57%2314%
Demon King's Crown1.00100%100%21%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Hemomancer's Helm+Despoil
Top 3
73.7%
Top 1
63.2%
19
games
2.11
A Tier
2
Demon King's Crown+Earthwake
Top 3
82.4%
Top 1
47.1%
17
games
2.12
3
Hellfire Hatchet+Earthwake
Top 3
84.0%
Top 1
32.0%
25
games
2.20
4
Duskblade of Draktharr+Clown College
Top 3
86.0%
Top 1
27.9%
43
games
2.30
5
Hemomancer's Helm+Doomsayer
Top 3
81.0%
Top 1
42.9%
21
games
2.24
6
Chempunk Chainsword+Outlaw's Grit
Top 3
80.8%
Top 1
34.6%
26
games
2.27
B Tier
7
Serpent's Fang+Earthwake
Top 3
76.6%
Top 1
34.0%
47
games
2.36
D Tier
8
Prowler's Claw+Earthwake
Top 3
75.4%
Top 1
31.6%
57
games
2.58
9
Serylda's Grudge+Earthwake
Top 3
75.5%
Top 1
28.6%
49
games
2.59
10
Endless Hunger+Earthwake
Top 3
74.8%
Top 1
32.0%
103
games
2.56