Alistar

B

Rank #76 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,839 games

Avg Placement
3.52
% Top 1
17.4%
% Top 3
50.1%
% Played
0.6%
Games
1,839

Finishes

Share of Alistar's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Firefox2.5172%39
Desecrator3.0763%207
Clothesline2.9967%151
Self Destruct2.9168%81
Augmented Power2.6871%34

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Dark Blessing2.9067%93
Big Brain2.2674%19
Divine Intervention2.8368%41
Mercy3.2457%133
Apex Inventor3.1961%64

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Doomsayer2.8267%106
Quantum Computing2.7067%61
Protein Shake2.9664%157
Infernal Conduit3.0065%88
Center of the Universe3.0964%115

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
27%
Slot 2
25%
Slot 3
59%
Slot 4
19%
Slot 5
8%
Slot 6
4%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Gargoyle Stoneplate2.9924%66%19010%
Radiant Virtue3.1721%62%1347%
Warmog's Armor3.2622%54%17510%
Black Hole Gauntlet3.2221%59%34519%
Shield of Molten Stone3.2422%59%21111%
Cloak of Starry Night3.1821%59%17710%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
4.11
15%
35%
144
8%
Shardblade obtained
53% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Radiant Virtue2.8922%67%96%
Innervating Locket2.6767%67%32%
Sword of the Divine2.0033%100%32%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Dragonheart+Doomsayer
Top 3
100.0%
Top 1
60.0%
10
games
1.40
2
Riftmaker+Doomsayer
Top 3
87.5%
Top 1
56.3%
16
games
1.94
3
Riftmaker+Tank Engine
Top 3
86.2%
Top 1
41.4%
29
games
2.14
4
Lightning Rod+Firefox
Top 3
84.0%
Top 1
44.0%
25
games
2.16
B Tier
5
Gargoyle Stoneplate+Celestial Body
Top 3
77.4%
Top 1
32.3%
31
games
2.45
C Tier
6
Thornmail+Desecrator
Top 3
77.1%
Top 1
31.3%
48
games
2.60
7
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Desecrator
Top 3
78.4%
Top 1
29.7%
74
games
2.62
8
Jak'Sho, The Protean+Protein Shake
Top 3
73.6%
Top 1
28.3%
53
games
2.57
9
Thornmail+Tank Engine
Top 3
75.5%
Top 1
34.0%
53
games
2.68
D Tier
10
Heartsteel+Doomsayer
Top 3
69.9%
Top 1
32.9%
73
games
2.79