Akshan

B

Rank #89 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,544 games

Avg Placement
3.50
% Top 1
16.0%
% Top 3
49.8%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,544

Finishes

Share of Akshan's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Augmented Power2.9366%56
escAPADe3.1757%120
Deft3.2756%227
Serve Beyond Death2.4564%11
Light 'em Up!3.3654%228

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
Vulnerability3.0660%78
Firebrand3.2056%294
OK Boomerang2.2575%12
Flashy2.8064%25
Thread the Needle3.0068%19

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Gamba Anvil2.5970%44
Fan the Hammer2.9266%421
Double Tap2.9063%52
Clown College2.4379%14
Wild Fire2.8171%31

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
43%
Slot 2
34%
Slot 3
27%
Slot 4
24%
Slot 5
11%
Slot 6
5%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Reaper's Toll3.1921%57%46730%
Galeforce3.2019%55%33021%
Darksteel Talons3.0625%58%1329%
Hamstringer3.2917%55%51934%
Reverberation3.0224%62%856%
Hexbolt Companion3.3021%54%16811%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.61
20%
46%
183
12%
Shardblade obtained
69% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Darksteel Talons2.4050%80%105%
Gambler's Blade2.8831%63%169%
Galeforce3.0032%58%1910%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Bloodthirster+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
90.0%
Top 1
32.5%
40
games
2.08
2
Lord Dominik's Regards+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
79.4%
Top 1
20.6%
102
games
2.47
B Tier
3
Galeforce+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
76.0%
Top 1
26.7%
75
games
2.60
4
Mortal Reminder+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
72.6%
Top 1
31.0%
84
games
2.64
5
Reaper's Toll+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
69.1%
Top 1
30.9%
123
games
2.66
C Tier
6
Reaper's Toll+Dual Wield
Top 3
70.3%
Top 1
29.1%
165
games
2.73
7
Lord Dominik's Regards+Dual Wield
Top 3
76.1%
Top 1
18.6%
113
games
2.65
8
Hamstringer+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
71.6%
Top 1
23.4%
141
games
2.72
D Tier
9
Infinity Edge+Fan the Hammer
Top 3
71.0%
Top 1
23.8%
248
games
2.78
10
Hamstringer+Dual Wield
Top 3
71.5%
Top 1
23.8%
172
games
2.83