Aatrox

D

Rank #167 of 173 championsPatch 16.211,515 games

Avg Placement
3.69
% Top 1
14.5%
% Top 3
44.2%
% Played
0.5%
Games
1,515

Finishes

Share of Aatrox's games ending at each place.

Dashed line: 1 game in 6, an even spread.

Best Augments

See all

Among this champion's own games.

Silver

NameAvgTop 3Games
Goredrink3.2155%160
Infernal Soul3.1755%53
The Brutalizer3.3653%159
Numb to Pain2.4267%12
Firefox3.0064%25

Gold

NameAvgTop 3Games
It's Killing Time3.3155%87
Transmute: Prismatic3.4751%167
Dark Blessing3.2349%35
Quest: Urf's Champion3.2655%42
Combo Master3.1562%26

Prismatic

NameAvgTop 3Games
Gamba Anvil2.9066%50
Mad Scientist2.5573%22
Transmute: Chaos1.80100%10
Glass Cannon3.0458%50
Dreadbringer3.1160%45

Item Build

See all
Slot 1
26%
Slot 2
31%
Slot 3
10%
Slot 4
10%
Slot 5
4%
Slot 6
2%

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Dragonheart3.0136%62%1228%
Cloak of Starry Night2.4828%80%252%
Kinkou Jitte3.2218%64%503%
Sword of the Divine3.2119%59%755%
Radiant Virtue2.2727%82%111%
Flesheater3.4120%51%19813%

Anvil Run

See all

Stat anvils only, no items bought.

All anvil games

Avg
Top 1
Top 3
Games
Played
3.80
18%
38%
203
13%
Shardblade obtained
62% of anvil games

Top prismatic items

NameAvgTop 1Top 3GamesPlayed
Hemomancer's Helm3.4922%49%3718%
Dragonheart3.0033%67%157%
Prowler's Claw3.4631%46%136%

Top Combos

See all

Best-performing pairs on this champion specifically.

Sort by:
NameAvg placement
S Tier
1
Dragonheart+Goliath
Top 3
86.7%
Top 1
53.3%
30
games
2.23
2
Dragonheart+Jeweled Gauntlet
Top 3
92.3%
Top 1
61.5%
13
games
1.62
A Tier
3
Divine Sunderer+Goredrink
Top 3
72.7%
Top 1
31.8%
22
games
2.41
B Tier
4
Death's Dance+Goredrink
Top 3
68.0%
Top 1
32.0%
50
games
2.68
5
Flesheater+Goredrink
Top 3
65.4%
Top 1
42.3%
26
games
2.73
6
Death's Dance+Transmute: Prismatic
Top 3
70.3%
Top 1
29.7%
37
games
2.76
7
Endless Hunger+Goredrink
Top 3
68.3%
Top 1
26.8%
41
games
2.73
8
Death's Dance+The Brutalizer
Top 3
69.4%
Top 1
24.5%
49
games
2.76
D Tier
9
Duskblade of Draktharr+Clown College
Top 3
62.2%
Top 1
28.9%
45
games
2.96
10
Death's Dance+Outlaw's Grit
Top 3
63.5%
Top 1
21.6%
74
games
3.01